Welcome to Making Music Together!

 

OUR SUMMER SCHEDULE IS HERE

"Amazing program. Warm teachers, great music, love to sing all week at home & in car, very   educational...List goes on & on.  #1 program I would recommend!"  MMT Mom, Leaside 2016


See our exciting schedule of Mixed Age Babies Only classes.   

11 locations, 7 days a week!   Click here to see our Summer  Afternoon Classes! 
 

 

NOTE:  Leaside United Church,  Uptown Studios,  Church of St Timothy & Classical Martial Arts locations WILL RESUME CLASSES IN THE FALL.


For classes in the Beach, Bloor West Village, Roncesvalles, Trinity Bellwoods, Leslieville and Riverdale call (416) 283-0589 or click HERE!

Spring 2017
SUMMER 2017
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Type Schedule (click for details) Start & End Dates Teacher Register

BETH SHOLOM Synagogue - Eglinton W. & Allen Rd
1445 Eglinton Ave. West
North York, ON M6C 2E6
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/06/17 - 06/22/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/06/17 - 06/22/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/06/17 - 06/22/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 04/06/17 - 06/22/17 Laura Cooper


CLASSICAL Martial Arts - Yonge & St. Clair
1431 Yonge Street, Upper Level
Toronto, ON M4T 1Y9
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 William Reid


LEASIDE United Church - Millwood & McRae
822 Millwood Rd, Toronto, ON
Toronto, M4G 1W4
map and directions
MIXED AGE
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/04/17 - 06/13/17 Laura Cooper
MIXED AGE (2 Seats Left)
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/04/17 - 06/13/17 Laura Cooper


DONWAY UNITED Church - Don Mills & Lawrence
230 The Donway West
Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V8
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/07/17 - 06/23/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE (2 Seats Left)
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/07/17 - 06/23/17 William Reid


GROOVE Creative Arts - Avenue Rd & Eglinton
491 Eglinton Avenue West, 4th floor
Toronto, Ontario M5N 1A5
location map
MIXED AGE
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/02/17 - 06/25/17 Laura Cooper
MIXED AGE (Full)
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/02/17 - 06/25/17 Laura Cooper
MIXED AGE (Full)
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/07/17 - 06/23/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (2 Seats Left)
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/07/17 - 06/23/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/07/17 - 06/23/17 Akemi Akachi


INTERPLAY School of Dance - Mt Pleasant & Davisville
250 Davisville Ave. 5th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M4S 1H2
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/03/17 - 06/26/17 Josie Vint
MIXED AGE (1 Seat Left)
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/03/17 - 06/26/17 Josie Vint
MIXED AGE (Full)
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/03/17 - 06/26/17 Josie Vint
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/06/17 - 06/15/17 Josie Vint
MIXED AGE (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/06/17 - 06/15/17 Josie Vint
BABIES ONLY (to 7 mos)
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/06/17 - 06/15/17 Josie Vint


ST. CLEMENT'S Church - Yonge & Eglinton
70 St. Clements Avenue at Duplex
Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
map and directions
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/05/17 - 06/21/17 Laura Cooper
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/05/17 - 06/21/17 Laura Cooper
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/05/17 - 06/21/17 Laura Cooper


ST. TIMOTHY's Church - Yonge & Lawrence
100 Old Orchard Grove
Toronto, ON M5M 2E2
location map
MIXED AGE (1 Seat Left)
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 Laura Cooper
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 William Reid


TANDEM Dance Studios - Yonge & Lawrence
3300 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4N 2L6
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 04/03/17 - 06/26/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE (Full)
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 04/03/17 - 06/26/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/06/17 - 06/15/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/06/17 - 06/15/17 William Reid
MIXED AGE (2 Seats Left)
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/06/17 - 06/15/17 William Reid


UPTOWN Studios - Mt Pleasant & Belsize
527A Mt. Pleasant Road
Toronto, ON M4S 2M5
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 Josie Vint
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 Josie Vint
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 Josie Vint


WALMER Centre - Annex, Bloor & Spadina
188 Lowther Avenue
Toronto, ON M5R 1E8
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 04/05/17 - 06/14/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 Akemi Akachi
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/01/17 - 06/24/17 Akemi Akachi