Welcome to Making Music Together!


WE'RE PROUD TO BE CELEBRATING 15 FABULOUS YEARS OF MUSIC MAKING IN TORONTO!


WINTER REGISTRATION IS ON!  See schedule below...

                                                   
"Amazing program. Warm teachers, great music, love to sing all week at home & in car, very educational...List goes on & on.  #1 program I would recommend!"  MMT Mom, Leaside 2017

 

 

 

 

Fall Semester Ends mid- Dec.    It's not too late! Prorated tuition available! 
 

10 Week Winter Semester: January 5th - March 25th

No Classes February 16th, 17th, 18th or March 11th through 17th (except Uptown March 16th)



Forty-five minute classes include songs, rhythmic rhymes, movement, and instrument play. These activities are presented as informal, non-performance-oriented musical experiences--developmentally appropriate for children and easy for parents and caregivers--regardless of their own musical ability.  CD, songbook, digital download code and parent/child guide are included! 

Click to learn more about our Mixed Age, Babies Intro & new Rhythm Kids classes.                


 For classes in the Beach, Bloor West Village, Roncesvalles, Trinity Bellwoods, Leslieville, Etobicoke and Riverdale call (416) 283-0589 or click HERE!

 

Location:
Class Type Dates (click link for details) Start Date Teacher Register

ANNEX - Spadina & Harbord (NO LONGER at Walmer Centre)
36 Harbord Street
Toronto, ON M5S 1G2
location map
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/09/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/09/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 01/09/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 01/09/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/05/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/05/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 01/05/19 Alison Keery Register


BETH SHOLOM Synagogue - Eglinton Ave W. & Allen Rd.
1445 Eglinton Ave. West
North York, ON M6C 2E6
location map
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 01/07/19 Kate Wright Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 01/07/19 Kate Wright Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 01/10/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 01/10/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 01/10/19 Laura Cooper Register


CLASSICAL Martial Arts - Yonge & St. Clair
1431 Yonge Street, Upper Level
Toronto, ON M4T 1Y9
location map
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 01/09/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 01/09/19 William Reid Register


DONWAY UNITED Church - Don Mills & Lawrence
230 The Donway West
Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V8
location map
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 01/07/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 01/07/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 01/07/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 01/11/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 01/11/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 01/11/19 William Reid Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 01/07/19 Laura Cooper Register
RHYTHM KIDS 1 (4-6yrs)
Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 01/15/19 Risa Waldman-Director Register


GROOVE Creative Arts - Avenue Rd & Eglinton
491 Eglinton Avenue West, 4th floor
Toronto, Ontario M5N 1A5
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/06/19 Laura Cooper Waitlist
MIXED AGE
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/06/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/11/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/11/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 01/11/19 Alison Keery Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Sunday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 01/06/19 Laura Cooper Register


INTERPLAY School of Dance - Mt Pleasant & Davisville
250 Davisville Ave. 5th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M4S 1H2
location map
MIXED AGE
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/07/19 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/07/19 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 01/07/19 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 01/10/19 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 01/10/19 Josie Vint Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 01/10/19 Josie Vint Register


ST. CLEMENT'S Church - Yonge & Eglinton
70 St. Clements Avenue at Duplex
Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
map and directions
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 01/09/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 01/09/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 01/10/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Wednesday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 01/09/19 Laura Cooper Register
RHYTHM KIDS 1 (4-6yrs)
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 01/17/19 Alison Keery Register


TANDEM Dance Studios - Yonge & Lawrence
3300 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4N 2L6
location map
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 01/07/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 01/07/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 01/07/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 01/10/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 01/10/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 01/10/19 William Reid Register


UPTOWN Studios - Mt Pleasant & Belsize
527A Mt. Pleasant Road
Toronto, ON M4S 2M5
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/05/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/05/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 01/05/19 Josie Vint Waitlist


ST. TIMOTHY's Church - Yonge & Lawrence
100 Old Orchard Grove
Toronto, ON M5M 2E2
location map
MIXED AGE (1 Seat Left)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 01/05/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 01/05/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 01/05/19 William Reid Register