We've got the perfect class for your family!


PROUD TO BE CELEBRATING 15 FABULOUS YEARS OF MUSIC MAKING IN TORONTO!


OUR SUMMER REGISTRATION HAS BEGUN!

SPRING registration is still available for a limited time!   Pro-rated Tuition applied automatically.
Check out our new locations in Don Mills and North York!


"MMT is amazing, my son has learned so much, loves the teachers and loves the songs. We listen to them all the time in the car and he asks for his favourites. It’s truly a wonderful program!"  MMT Mom, North Toronto 2019

 

 


Summer Semester starts July 6th for 5, 6 or 7 weeks. No classes on August long weekend.

Heading out of town?  We have UNLIMITED MAKE UP CLASSES during the summer semester!

Spring Semester ends mid-June.  No Classes Victoria Day long weekend.


Forty-five minute classes include songs, rhythmic rhymes, movement, and instrument play. These activities are presented as informal, non-performance-oriented musical experiences--developmentally appropriate for children and easy for parents and caregivers--regardless of their own musical ability.  CD, songbook, digital download code and parent/child guide are included! 

Click to learn more about our Mixed Age, Babies Intro  & new Rhythm Kids classes.                


 For classes in the Beach, Bloor West Village, Roncesvalles, Trinity Bellwoods, Leslieville, Etobicoke and Riverdale call (416) 283-0589 or click HERE!

 

Location:
Class Type Dates (click link for details) Start Date Teacher Register

TOP KIDS (NEW!) - LESLIE & YORK MILLS
41 SCARSDALE ROAD
North York, M3B 2R2
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 03/30/19 Laura Cooper Register


ST. CLEMENT'S Church - Yonge & Eglinton
70 St. Clements Avenue at Duplex
Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
map and directions
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 04/03/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 04/03/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 04/04/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Wednesday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 04/10/19 Laura Cooper Register
RHYTHM KIDS 1 (4-6yrs) (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 04/11/19 Alison Keery Register


BETH SHOLOM Synagogue - Eglinton Ave W. & Allen Rd.
1445 Eglinton Ave. West
North York, ON M6C 2E6
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (1 Seat Left)
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 04/01/19 Kate Wright Register
MIXED AGE (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 04/04/19 Laura Cooper Register


GROOVE Creative Arts - Avenue Rd & Eglinton
491 Eglinton Avenue West, 4th floor
Toronto, Ontario M5N 1A5
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 03/31/19 Laura Cooper Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 03/31/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/05/19 Alison Keery Waitlist


DONWAY UNITED Church - Don Mills & Lawrence
230 The Donway West
Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V8
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 04/08/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Friday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 04/05/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Friday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 04/05/19 William Reid Waitlist


ANNEX - Spadina & Harbord (NO LONGER at Walmer Centre)
36 Harbord Street
Toronto, ON M5S 1G2
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 03/30/19 Alison Keery Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (1 Seat Left)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 03/30/19 Alison Keery Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 03/30/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/03/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/03/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/03/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (2 Seats Left)
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 04/03/19 Alison Keery Register


INTERPLAY School of Dance - Mt Pleasant & Davisville
250 Davisville Ave. 5th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M4S 1H2
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/01/19 Josie Vint Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/01/19 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 04/04/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 04/04/19 Josie Vint Waitlist


TANDEM Dance Studios - Yonge & Lawrence
3300 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4N 2L6
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 04/01/19 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 04/01/19 William Reid Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 04/01/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 04/04/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 04/04/19 William Reid Waitlist


UPTOWN Studios - Mt Pleasant & Belsize
527A Mt. Pleasant Road
Toronto, ON M4S 2M5
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 03/30/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 03/30/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 03/30/19 Josie Vint Waitlist


ST. TIMOTHY's Church - Yonge & Lawrence
100 Old Orchard Grove
Toronto, ON M5M 2E2
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 03/30/19 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 03/30/19 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 03/30/19 William Reid Waitlist


401 & BAYVIEW - TEMPLE EMANU-EL (NEW!)
120 Old Colony Road
North York, ON M2L 2K2
location map
SING Yeladim (Music Together w/Jewish content)
Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/09/19 Risa Waldman-Director Register