Welcome to Making Music Together!


OUR SPRING SCHEDULE IS HERE!  

See our exciting schedule of Mixed Age Babies Only classes. 
Check out our NEW location at Bathurst & Sheppard!

11 locations, 7 days a week!   Click here to see our AFTERNOON CLASSES & TUITION FEES.
 

"Amazing program. Warm teachers, great music, love to sing all week at home & in car, very     educational...List goes on & on.  #1 program I would recommend!"  MMT Mom, Leaside 2016
 


 For classes in the Beach, Bloor West Village, Roncesvalles, Trinity Bellwoods, Leslieville and Riverdale call (416) 283-0589 or click HERE! 

Location:
Class Type Schedule (click for details) Start & End Dates Teacher Register

BATHURST MANOR - Beth Emeth Synagogue NEW!!
100 Elder Street
Toronto, ON M3H 5G7
location map
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 Debra Cutler Register


BETH SHOLOM Synagogue - Eglinton Ave W. & Allen Rd.
1445 Eglinton Ave. West
North York, ON M6C 2E6
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 04/09/18 - 06/18/18 Debra Cutler Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Laura Cooper Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Laura Cooper Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Laura Cooper Register


CLASSICAL Martial Arts - Yonge & St. Clair
1431 Yonge Street, Upper Level
Toronto, ON M4T 1Y9
location map
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 William Reid Register


DONWAY UNITED Church - Don Mills & Lawrence
230 The Donway West
Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V8
location map
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 William Reid Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (1 Seat Left)
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 William Reid Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 William Reid Register


GROOVE Creative Arts - Avenue Rd & Eglinton
491 Eglinton Avenue West, 4th floor
Toronto, Ontario M5N 1A5
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/08/18 - 06/17/18 Laura Cooper Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/08/18 - 06/17/18 Laura Cooper Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Sunday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/08/18 - 06/17/18 Laura Cooper Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 Alison Keery Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 Alison Keery Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/13/18 - 06/22/18 Alison Keery Register


INTERPLAY School of Dance - Mt Pleasant & Davisville
250 Davisville Ave. 5th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M4S 1H2
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/09/18 - 06/18/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/09/18 - 06/18/18 Josie Vint Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/09/18 - 06/18/18 Josie Vint Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Josie Vint Register


ST. CLEMENT'S Church - Yonge & Eglinton
70 St. Clements Avenue at Duplex
Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
map and directions
Babies INTRO - 8 Wks (up to 7 mos)
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 05/02/18 - 06/20/18 Laura Cooper Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 Laura Cooper Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 Laura Cooper Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 Alison Keery Waitlist


ST. TIMOTHY's Church - Yonge & Lawrence
100 Old Orchard Grove
Toronto, ON M5M 2E2
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 William Reid Register


TANDEM Dance Studios - Yonge & Lawrence
3300 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4N 2L6
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 04/09/18 - 06/18/18 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 04/09/18 - 06/18/18 William Reid Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 William Reid Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 William Reid Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 04/12/18 - 06/21/18 William Reid Waitlist


UPTOWN Studios - Mt Pleasant & Belsize
527A Mt. Pleasant Road
Toronto, ON M4S 2M5
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 Josie Vint Waitlist


WALMER Centre - Annex, Bloor & Spadina
188 Lowther Avenue
Toronto, ON M5R 1E8
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 Alison Keery Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 Alison Keery Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/07/18 - 06/16/18 Alison Keery Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 Alison Keery Waitlist
Mixed age - 11 Wks (1 Seat Left)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 Alison Keery Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 04/11/18 - 06/20/18 Alison Keery Register
Mixed age - 11 Wks (Full)
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 04/11/18 - 06/13/18 Alison Keery Waitlist