Welcome to Making Music Together!


WE'RE PROUD TO BE CELEBRATING 15 FABULOUS YEARS OF MUSIC MAKING IN TORONTO!

Check out our new & expanded FALL SCHEDULE of Mixed Age & Babies Intro classes.     

Click here to see our NEW Afternoon Classes & Tuition Details.
 

"Amazing program. Warm teachers, great music, love to sing all week at home & in car, very educational...List goes on & on.  #1 program I would recommend!"  MMT Mom, Leaside 2016


 For classes in the Beach, Bloor West Village, Roncesvalles, Trinity Bellwoods, Leslieville and Riverdale call (416) 283-0589 or click HERE!

 

 

Location:
Class Type Dates (click link for details) Start Date Teacher Register

BETH SHOLOM Synagogue - Eglinton Ave W. & Allen Rd.
1445 Eglinton Ave. West
North York, ON M6C 2E6
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 10/15/18 Kate Wright Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 10/15/18 Kate Wright Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 10/16/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/20/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/20/18 Laura Cooper Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/20/18 Laura Cooper Register


CLASSICAL Martial Arts - Yonge & St. Clair
1431 Yonge Street, Upper Level
Toronto, ON M4T 1Y9
location map
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 09/19/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 09/19/18 William Reid Register


DONWAY UNITED Church - Don Mills & Lawrence
230 The Donway West
Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V8
location map
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/17/18 Laura Cooper Register
Mixed Age - 10 Wks
Monday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 09/17/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/17/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/21/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/21/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/21/18 William Reid Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Monday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/24/18 Laura Cooper Register
Rhythm Kids II 5-8yrs
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 09/25/18 Risa Waldman-Director Register


GROOVE Creative Arts - Avenue Rd & Eglinton
491 Eglinton Avenue West, 4th floor
Toronto, Ontario M5N 1A5
location map
MIXED AGE
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/16/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/16/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/21/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/21/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/21/18 Alison Keery Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Sunday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/23/18 Laura Cooper Register


INTERPLAY School of Dance - Mt Pleasant & Davisville
250 Davisville Ave. 5th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M4S 1H2
location map
MIXED AGE
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/17/18 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/17/18 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/17/18 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/20/18 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE (2 Seats Left)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/20/18 Josie Vint Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/27/18 Josie Vint Register


ST. CLEMENT'S Church - Yonge & Eglinton
70 St. Clements Avenue at Duplex
Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
map and directions
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/19/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/19/18 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 09/20/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 09/20/18 Alison Keery Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Wednesday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/26/18 Laura Cooper Register


TANDEM Dance Studios - Yonge & Lawrence
3300 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4N 2L6
location map
MIXED AGE
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 09/17/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (Full)
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 09/17/18 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 09/17/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/20/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/20/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/20/18 William Reid Register


UPTOWN Studios - Mt Pleasant & Belsize
527A Mt. Pleasant Road
Toronto, ON M4S 2M5
location map
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/15/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/15/18 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (Full)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/15/18 Josie Vint Waitlist


WALMER Centre - Annex, Bloor & Spadina
188 Lowther Avenue
Toronto, ON M5R 1E8
location map
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/19/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/19/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/19/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 09/19/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/15/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/15/18 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/15/18 Alison Keery Register


ST. TIMOTHY's Church - Yonge & Lawrence
100 Old Orchard Grove
Toronto, ON M5M 2E2
location map
MIXED AGE
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/15/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/15/18 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/15/18 William Reid Register