We've got the perfect class for your family!


PROUD TO BE CELEBRATING OVER 15 FABULOUS YEARS OF MUSIC MAKING IN TORONTO!


FALL REGISTRATION IS OPEN!   12 week semester begins September 14th.

Check out our new locations in Don Mills and North York!

"MMT is amazing, my son has learned so much, loves the teachers and loves the songs. We listen to them all the time in the car and he asks for his favourites. It’s truly a wonderful program!"  MMT Mom, North Toronto 2019

 

 

 


Forty-five minute classes include songs, rhythmic rhymes, movement, and instrument play. These activities are presented as informal, non-performance-oriented musical experiences--developmentally appropriate for children and easy for parents and caregivers--regardless of their own musical ability.  CD, songbook, digital download code and parent/child guide are included! 

Click to learn more about our classes:  Mixed Age (0-4yrs),  Babies Intro (0-7mos)  &  Rhythm Kids (4-6yrs).             


 For classes in the Beach, Bloor West Village, Roncesvalles, Trinity Bellwoods, Leslieville, Etobicoke and Riverdale call (416) 283-0589 or click HERE!

 

Location:
Class Type:
Class Type Dates (click link for details) Start Date Teacher Register

DON MILLS/NORTH YORK - TOP KIDS (New!)
41 SCARSDALE ROAD
North York, M3B 2R2
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/14/19 Laura Cooper Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (1 Seat Left)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/14/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/14/19 Laura Cooper Register


YONGE & EGLINTON - ST. CLEMENT'S Church
70 St. Clements Avenue at Duplex
Toronto, ON, M4R 1H2
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Wednesday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/18/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Wednesday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/18/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 09/19/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Wednesday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/18/19 Laura Cooper Register
Rhythm Kids (4-7yrs) - 10 Wks
Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM 09/26/19 Alison Keery Register


CEDARVALE - Allen Rd & Eglinton W. - BETH SHOLOM Synagogue
1445 Eglinton Ave. West
North York, ON M6C 2E6
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/19/19 Laura Cooper Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/19/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/19/19 Laura Cooper Register


FOREST HILL - Avenue Rd & Eglinton. GROOVE Studios
491 Eglinton Avenue West, 4th floor
Toronto, Ontario M5N 1A5
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/15/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/15/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/20/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/20/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/20/19 Alison Keery Register


DON MILLS & LAWRENCE - DONWAY Covenant United Church
230 The Donway West
Toronto, Ontario M3B 2V8
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Friday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/20/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Friday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/20/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Friday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/20/19 William Reid Register
Rhythm Kids (4-7yrs) - 10 Wks
Tuesday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM 09/24/19 Risa Waldman-Director Register


ANNEX - Spadina & Harbord (NO LONGER at Walmer Centre)
36 Harbord Street
Toronto, ON M5S 1G2
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (2 Seats Left)
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/18/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/18/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/18/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM 09/18/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/14/19 Alison Keery Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/14/19 Alison Keery Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/14/19 Alison Keery Register


DAVISVILLE & MT PLEASANT - INTERPLAY School of Dance
250 Davisville Ave. 5th Floor
Toronto, Ontario M4S 1H2
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Monday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/16/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Monday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/16/19 Laura Cooper Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/19/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/19/19 Josie Vint Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/19/19 Josie Vint Register
BABIES INTRO (0-7 mos)
Thursday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM 09/19/19 Josie Vint Register


YONGE N. OF LAWRENCE - TANDEM Studios
3300 Yonge Street
Toronto, ON M4N 2L6
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (1 Seat Left)
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 09/16/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (2 Seats Left)
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 09/16/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 09/16/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Thursday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM 09/19/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM 09/19/19 William Reid Register
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Thursday 11:45 AM - 12:30 PM 09/19/19 William Reid Register


MT PLEASANT S. OF EGLINTON - UPTOWN Studios
527A Mt. Pleasant Road
Toronto, ON M4S 2M5
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/14/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/14/19 Josie Vint Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (1 Seat Left)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/14/19 Josie Vint Register


YORK MILLS & Yonge St. - ST. TIMOTHY's Church
100 Old Orchard Grove
Toronto, ON M5M 2E2
location map
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 09/14/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs) (Full)
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/14/19 William Reid Waitlist
MIXED AGE (0-4yrs)
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/14/19 William Reid Register


NORTH YORK/ 401 & Bayview - TEMPLE EMANU-EL (New!)
120 Old Colony Road
North York, ON M2L 2K2
location map
Mixed Age (0-4yrs) - 10 Wks
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 09/24/19 Risa Waldman-Director Register
Temple Emanuel Music Together with SING Yeladim
Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 09/24/19 Risa Waldman-Director Register